Registered property sales

Completed sales registered with the Ministry of Justice, by area. They are not asking prices and not listings on diarweb.

By area

Tap an area for its figures. The table lists every area.

Source: Ministry of Justice, Qatar Open Data, CC BY 4.0. Totals computed by diarweb from the weekly sales bulletin.

Period: 1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, by registration date. Registrations: 2,181. Dataset updated 31 Aug 2026.

Areas

Most registrations first.

AreaRegistrationsQAR per m² of plot
New Al Rayyan - Al Wajba - Muaither 53, Fereej Al Amir - Luaib - Muraikh - Baaya - Mehairja - Fereej Al Soudan 54, Fereej Al Soudan - Al Waab - Al Aziziya - New Fereej Al Ghanim - Fereej Al Murra - Fereej Al Manaseer - Bu Sidra - Muaither - Al Sailiya - Al Mearad 553943,988
Leabaib - Al Ebb - Jeryan Jenaihat - Al Kheesa - Rawdat Al Hamama - Wadi Al Wasaah - Al Sakhama - Al Masrouhiya - Wadi Lusail - Lusail - Umm Garn - Al Daayen 702645,067
Al Kharaitiyat - Izghawa - Umm Slal Mohammed - Bu Fesseela - Umm Slal Ali - Umm Al Amad - Umm Obairiya - Lekhshaina - Sunay Lehmaidi 712364,483
Al Gharrafa - Gharrafat Al Rayyan - Izghawa - Bani Hajer - Al Seej - Rawdat Egdaim - Al Themaid 511264,465
Fereej Al Asiri - New Fereej Al Khulaifat - Bu Samra - Al Maamoura - Bu Hamour - Mesaimeer - Ain Khaled 561084,583
Simaisma - Al Jeryan - Al Khor 741043,540
Al Wakra 90953,989
Al Thumama - Al Wukair-Al Mashaf 91884,718
Al Thumama 46, Al Thumama 47, Al Thumama 50856,134
Nuaija 41, Nuaija 43, Nuaija 44755,704
Old Airport 45474,421
Madinat Khalifa South 34414,521
Onaiza 63, Onaiza 65, Onaiza - Leqtaifiya - Al Qassar 66367,548
Al Ruwais-Al Shamal 79362,372
Najma 26336,924
Umm Lekhba 31326,016
Umm Ghuwailina 27295,763
New Slata 40253,309
Madinat Khalifa North - Dahl Al Hamam 32234,277
Hazm Al Markhiya 67224,813
Duhail 30214,759
Al Mansoura - Fereej Bin Dirham 25208,678
Al Sadd 38, Al Sadd - New Al Mirqab - Fereej Al Nasr 392010,643
Al Luqta - Lebday - Old Al Rayyan - Al Shagub - Fereej Al Zaeem 52203,812
Old Al Ghanim 06, Old Al Ghanim 16187,750
Fereej Abdel Aziz 141710,268
Fereej Bin Omran - New Al Hitmi - Hamad Medical City 37178,158
Al Thakhira-Rass Laffan-Umm Birka 75173,398
Mebaireek 81162,063
Al Hilal 42124,343
Al Sheehaniya 80122,615
Abu Dhalouf-Al Zubara 78112,782
Al Doha Al Jadeeda 158Not shown
Rawdat Al Khail 248Not shown
Lejbailat 648Not shown
Lijmiliya 736Not shown
Al Markhiya 335Not shown
Al Messila 365Not shown
Jabal Thuaileb - Al Kharayej - Lusail - Al Egla - Wadi Al Banat 695Not shown
Fereej Kulaib 354Not shown
Fereej Bin Mahmoud 22, Fereej Bin Mahmoud 233Not shown
Jelaiah - Al Tarfa - Jeryan Nejaima 682Not shown
Al Ghuwairiya 761Not shown

Source: Ministry of Justice, Qatar Open Data, CC BY 4.0. Totals computed by diarweb from the weekly sales bulletin.

Period: 1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, by registration date. Registrations: 2,181. Dataset updated 31 Aug 2026.

Registrations by year

01,0002,0003,000
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025

2020 covers 5 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2020 only and is drawn outlined.

Source: Ministry of Justice, Qatar Open Data, CC BY 4.0. Totals computed by diarweb from the weekly sales bulletin.

Period: 5 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2025, by registration date. Registrations: 10,707. Dataset updated 31 Aug 2026.

What the figures mean

Registration
One row of the Ministry's weekly sales bulletin: a parcel, or a share of one, whose completed sale the Ministry registered. One sale can make several registrations.
Price per m² of plot
The total registered value divided by the total plot area, pooled over every registration in the area and period, so a large plot weighs as much as it sold for. It covers land and building together, per m² of plot, never of floor area.
Past sales only
These figures record past sales. They are not asking prices and do not price any one property.
Minimum count
A price per m² built on fewer than 10 registrations is not shown, and the map colors an area only from 10 registrations. The table gives every count.
Property types
Houses and land are read from the bulletin's Arabic property type. All types also counts buildings, commercial property and other kinds.
Areas
Zones that share a registry district form one area, named after its zones. Sales in a district matched to no zone count in the yearly totals, in no area.