Registered property sales

Completed sales registered with the Ministry of Justice, by area. They are not asking prices and not listings on diarweb.

By area

Tap an area for its figures. The table lists every area.

Source: Ministry of Justice, Qatar Open Data, CC BY 4.0. Totals computed by diarweb from the weekly sales bulletin.

Period: 1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, by registration date. Registrations: 4,278. Dataset updated 31 Aug 2026.

Areas

Most registrations first.

AreaRegistrationsQAR per m² of plot
New Al Rayyan - Al Wajba - Muaither 53, Fereej Al Amir - Luaib - Muraikh - Baaya - Mehairja - Fereej Al Soudan 54, Fereej Al Soudan - Al Waab - Al Aziziya - New Fereej Al Ghanim - Fereej Al Murra - Fereej Al Manaseer - Bu Sidra - Muaither - Al Sailiya - Al Mearad 556044,141
Leabaib - Al Ebb - Jeryan Jenaihat - Al Kheesa - Rawdat Al Hamama - Wadi Al Wasaah - Al Sakhama - Al Masrouhiya - Wadi Lusail - Lusail - Umm Garn - Al Daayen 704864,203
Al Kharaitiyat - Izghawa - Umm Slal Mohammed - Bu Fesseela - Umm Slal Ali - Umm Al Amad - Umm Obairiya - Lekhshaina - Sunay Lehmaidi 713913,659
Al Thumama - Al Wukair-Al Mashaf 913022,833
Al Gharrafa - Gharrafat Al Rayyan - Izghawa - Bani Hajer - Al Seej - Rawdat Egdaim - Al Themaid 512903,602
Al Thumama 46, Al Thumama 47, Al Thumama 502773,585
Al Wakra 902624,037
Fereej Al Asiri - New Fereej Al Khulaifat - Bu Samra - Al Maamoura - Bu Hamour - Mesaimeer - Ain Khaled 561734,119
Simaisma - Al Jeryan - Al Khor 741653,099
Al Ruwais-Al Shamal 791271,685
Nuaija 41, Nuaija 43, Nuaija 441085,014
Old Airport 451005,149
Abu Dhalouf-Al Zubara 78771,677
Madinat Khalifa South 34746,714
Umm Ghuwailina 275710,684
Onaiza 63, Onaiza 65, Onaiza - Leqtaifiya - Al Qassar 665510,069
Al Thakhira-Rass Laffan-Umm Birka 75552,486
Al Mansoura - Fereej Bin Dirham 255213,437
Najma 26529,136
Al Sadd 38, Al Sadd - New Al Mirqab - Fereej Al Nasr 394014,625
Old Al Ghanim 06, Old Al Ghanim 163912,463
Umm Lekhba 31395,732
Al Luqta - Lebday - Old Al Rayyan - Al Shagub - Fereej Al Zaeem 52394,683
Fereej Bin Omran - New Al Hitmi - Hamad Medical City 373411,101
Hazm Al Markhiya 67324,672
Duhail 30314,452
New Slata 40313,452
Fereej Abdel Aziz 142910,578
Mebaireek 81272,067
Madinat Khalifa North - Dahl Al Hamam 32264,231
Rawdat Al Khail 242111,325
Fereej Bin Mahmoud 22, Fereej Bin Mahmoud 231619,830
Al Markhiya 33155,881
Al Hilal 42154,165
Jabal Thuaileb - Al Kharayej - Lusail - Al Egla - Wadi Al Banat 69156,664
Al Sheehaniya 80132,561
Al Doha Al Jadeeda 151213,113
Fereej Kulaib 35108,935
Lejbailat 649Not shown
Lijmiliya 739Not shown
Al Messila 366Not shown
Jelaiah - Al Tarfa - Jeryan Nejaima 685Not shown
Al Ghuwairiya 764Not shown
Al Rufaa - Old Al Hitmi 172Not shown
Slata - Al Mirqab 182Not shown
Al Dafna - Al Qassar 612Not shown
Fereej Mohammed Bin Jasim - Mushaireb 03, Mushaireb 04, Mushaireb 131Not shown
Al Najada - Brahat Al Jufairy - Fereej Al Asmakh 051Not shown
Al Khulaifat - Ras Bu Abboud 28, Ras Bu Abboud 291Not shown
Fuwairit-Ain Sinan-Madinat Al Kaaban 771Not shown

Source: Ministry of Justice, Qatar Open Data, CC BY 4.0. Totals computed by diarweb from the weekly sales bulletin.

Period: 1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, by registration date. Registrations: 4,278. Dataset updated 31 Aug 2026.

Registrations by year

02,0004,0006,000
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025

2020 covers 5 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2020 only and is drawn outlined.

Source: Ministry of Justice, Qatar Open Data, CC BY 4.0. Totals computed by diarweb from the weekly sales bulletin.

Period: 5 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2025, by registration date. Registrations: 25,572. Dataset updated 31 Aug 2026.

What the figures mean

Registration
One row of the Ministry's weekly sales bulletin: a parcel, or a share of one, whose completed sale the Ministry registered. One sale can make several registrations.
Price per m² of plot
The total registered value divided by the total plot area, pooled over every registration in the area and period, so a large plot weighs as much as it sold for. It covers land and building together, per m² of plot, never of floor area.
Past sales only
These figures record past sales. They are not asking prices and do not price any one property.
Minimum count
A price per m² built on fewer than 10 registrations is not shown, and the map colors an area only from 10 registrations. The table gives every count.
Property types
Houses and land are read from the bulletin's Arabic property type. All types also counts buildings, commercial property and other kinds.
Areas
Zones that share a registry district form one area, named after its zones. Sales in a district matched to no zone count in the yearly totals, in no area.